Serenissima photo gallery with unique pictures of the Noble Caledonia cruise ship. The images show the Serenissima in ports of call during cruises in the Mediterranean, Northern Europe, Baltic and Croatia. Serenissima galería de fotos con imágenes únicas de la línea de cruceros Noble Caledonia. Las imágenes muestran la Serenissima en los puertos de escala durante los cruceros en el Mediterráneo, Norte de Europa, Báltico y Croacia. Serenissima galerie photo avec des photos uniques de la Cruise Line navire Noble Caledonia. Les images montrent la Sérénissime dans les ports d'escale au cours des croisières en Méditerranée, Europe du Nord, de la Baltique et de la Croatie. Serenissima Fotogalerie mit einzigartigen Fotos von der Noble Caledonia Kreuzfahrtschiff. Die Bilder zeigen die Serenissima in Häfen während Kreuzfahrten im Mittelmeer, Nordeuropa, Baltikum und Kroatien. Galleria foto Serenissima con immagini uniche della nave da crociera Noble Caledonia. Le immagini mostrano la Serenissima nei porti di scalo durante le crociere nel Mediterraneo, Nord Europa, Mar Baltico e Croazia.

.

serenissima cruise ship photos
.
Serenissima Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Volga Cruises / Noble Caledonia
Year built:1960
Builder:Trondheims Mekaniske Verksted, Norway
Former names:Harald Jarl, Andrea
Gross Tonnage:2,621
Length:87.4 m (286.0 ft)
Beam:13.3 m (43.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):110
Passengers (maximum):117
Crew:50
Service speed:16.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Serenissima Photo Gallery
Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos
Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos
Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos Serenissima Noble Caledonia cruise ship photos
Serenissima Interior Photos
serenissima andreas lounge serenissima venice restaurant serenissima cabin 702 serenissima jacuzzi serenissima andreas lounge
serenissima promenade deck serenissima forward deck serenissima cabin corridor serenissima navigational bridge serenissima harald lounge
serenissima harald lounge serenissima aft deck serenissima aft deck serenissima andreas lounge
Andrea Interior Photos

  Andrea stateroom. Photo © 2008 Goretti Figueira

  Andrea outdoor terrace. Photo © 2008 Goretti Figueira

  Andrea dining room. Photo © 2008 Goretti Figueira

  Andrea main salon. Photo © 2008 Goretti Figueira

Related Pages
Hebridean Princess cruise ship photos
 
Ocean Diamond cruise ship photos
 
Nordnorge cruise ship photos
 
sea spirit cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com